Home

Home

World Club Dome – Stages Line Up

Keine Kommentare News

The „biggest club in the world“ is celebrating its grand 5th anniversary on 2nd, 3rd and 4th June 2017. The BigCityBeats WORLD CLUB DOME will spread the glamour of a club, paired with the open air feeling of a festival in the heart of Europe – the cosmopolitan city of Frankfurt. With a gigantic dancefloor area with over 700.000m², 20 stages and 200 international DJs, more than 130.000 beating hearts merge into the BigCityBeats family.

Are you interested to know who is playing where and wich day, here the list you need for:

FRIDAY

Mainstage:

  • GRAND OPENING CEREMONY
  • AFROJACK
  • CHASE & STATUS DJ SET
  • HARDWELL
  • LE SHUUK
  • W&W

 

SATURDAY

Mainstage:

  • ALOK
  • BINGO PLAYERS
  • DEADMAU5
  • DEICHKIND
  • DIMITRI VEGAS & LIKE MIKE
  • KREWELLA
  • ROBIN SCHULZ
  • STEVE AOKI
  • SWITCH OFF
  • TCHAMI

 

Pool Sessions:

  • ADRIATIQUE
  • ASK:ME
  • H.O.S.H.
  • KOLLEKTIV TURMSTRASSE
  • MAGDALENA
  • SOLOMUN

 

Q-dance:

  • AUDIOTRICZ
  • BASS MODULATORS
  • CODE BLACK
  • DR. RUDE
  • NOISECONTROLLERS
  • PSYKO PUNKZ
  • SOUND RUSH
  • TNT
  • WILDSTYLEZ
  • ZATOX

Skyline Stage:

  • CODEKO
  • DRUNKEN MASTERS
  • GRANDTHEFT
  • JAUZ
  • KAROL TIP
  • MIKE CERVELLO
  • PEGBOARD NERDS
  • VALENTINO KHAN
  • WAKA FLOCKA FLAME
  • YELLOW CLAW

Forest Area:

  • ADANA TWINS
  • ANNA REUSCH
  • DJ KOZE
  • FELIX KRÖCHER
  • JUAN MANUEL
  • KINK LIVE
  • MISS KITTIN
  • MONKEY SAFARI

Tante Mia Tanzt Stage:

  • CHRIS PACKER
  • DANTE KLEIN
  • DBN
  • PLASTIK FUNK
  • SEBASTIAN WILLMS
  • STEVE NORTON
  • ZONDERLING

Hypercat Stage:

  • ARYA REDDY
  • CONTEST WINNER
  • DARIO RODRIGUEZ
  • DSCHAFAR
  • FABIAN FARELL
  • LE SHUUK
  • MOESTWANTED
  • NIELS VAN GOGH

DJ Mag Stage:

  • BARKLEY
  • BEDRUD & GIESE
  • DAVE SIMON
  • GEORGE PERRY
  • SIDNEY SPÄTH
  • TOM WAX
  • TOMEK BOROWSKI

 

SUNDAY

Mainstage:

  • ANGEMI
  • FEDDE LE GRAND
  • HYPERCAT
  • KRIS KROSS AMSTERDAM
  • LAIDBACK LUKE
  • MARSHMELLO
  • MARTIN GARRIX
  • NICKY ROMERO
  • ULLI BRENNER
  • UMMET OZCAN
  • ZEDD

Pool Sessions:

  • ANDRE GALLUZI
  • FABE
  • ILARIO ALICANTE
  • JOSH WINK
  • LUCIANO
  • SVEN VÄTH

Q-dance:

  • ADRENALIZE
  • ATMOZFEARS
  • BRENNAN HEART
  • CHARLY LOWNOISE & MENTAL THEO
  • COONE
  • DA TWEEKAZ
  • LUNA
  • MAX ENFORCER
  • REBOURNE
  • WASTED PENGUINZ

Skyline Stage:

  • ALLE FARBEN
  • EDX
  • FREISCHWIMMER
  • GEST
  • JEROME
  • KING ARTHUR
  • KUNGS
  • LUCA SCHREINER
  • MARKUS GARDEWEG
  • NEPTUNICA
  • SIGALA

Forest Area:

  • ANDHIM
  • DRAG & DROP
  • KENNY GLASGOW
  • MAREK HEMMANN
  • MAX BUCHALIK (OFFICIAL)
  • SKAI
  • SUPER FLU
  • YOUNOTUS

Dorian Gray Classic Stage:

  • DJ DAG

Panama Open Air Stage:

  • ANIMALE
  • CAOX
  • CURBI
  • DEKON
  • FREISCHWIMMER
  • JUSTLUKE
  • LUCA SCHREINER
  • PRETTY PINK
  • TLMN
  • YOUNOTUS

Helvetic Nerds Stage:

  • ANDY LEKA
  • CEDRIC ZEYENNE
  • FREY
  • GIL GLAZE
  • IVAN HERMEZ
  • LIV STONE
  • SONS OF MARIA
  • TROSTE
  • WHIZ KID

Globalstage: 

  • AIRDICE
  • BLONDEE & ROBERTO MOZZA
  • BORIS DLUGOSCH
  • DAVE RAMONE
  • DER HOUSEKASPER
  • HOCHANSTAENDIG
  • KÜCHE 80
  • LE TOMPE & DRESSMAN LIVE
  • MARC WERNER
  • MARK TARMONEA 
  • THE DISCO BOYS

BigCityBeats Stage: 

  • 2ELEMENTS
  • CHRIS WACUP
  • CLAREMONT
  • DJ NOEL
  • EDDIE PAY (PAY & WHITE)
  • KID CHRIS
  • LE SHUUK
  • MARCO PETRALIA
  • NICK MORENA
  • SEBASTIAN GNEWKOW

 

MORE INFOS UNTER:

https://www.worldclubdome.com/stages